1 Education Drive

Room F-3293 Garden City, New York 11530

NYSUT Local Endorsed 2022 School Board Candidates for Suffolk and Nassau Counties

2022 School Board Candidates Endorsed By 

NYSUT Suffolk Long Island Locals 

Italics Indicate NYSUT Member

Local Endorsement(s)
Babylon TA Donna Noesi & Ari McKenzie
Bayport- Blue Point TA Sandi Kanne, Brian Johnson,  John Kroog & Jessica Pignataro
Brentwood TA Hassan Ahmed & Maria Malave
Commack TA Steve Hartman & Justin Varughese
Comsewogue UFSD (Port Jeff Station TA) Fran Alabau-Blatter & Rob Destefano
Connetquot TA Sarah Smith
Copiague TA Paul Daubel & Anthony Pepe
Eastport – South Manor TA Frank Ferraro, Jose Febo & Joe Sammarco
Half Hollow Hills TA Eric Geringswald & David Kaston
Harborfields UT Hansen Lee & Colleen Wolcott
Huntington TA – Associated Teachers of Huntington Bill Dwyer & Michele Kustera
Kings Park Classroom Teachers Assoc Pat Hanley & Shala Pascucci
Middle Country TA Robert Feeney, Denise Haggerty,  Kristopher Oliva & Dawn Sharrock
Miller Place TA Johanna Testa, Keith Frank & Andrea Spaniolas
North Babylon Teachers Organization Heather Rowland & Dan Caroleo
UT of Northport Allison Noonan, Thomas Loughran & Larry Licopoli
Patchogue Medford COT Francis Salazar
Port Jefferson TA Ellen Boehm & Randi DeWitt
Riverhead Central Faculty Association Matthew Wallace & Laurie Downs
Rocky Point TA Nicole Kelly & Susan Sullivan
Sachem CTA Alex Piccirillo, Kristin Gelinis,  Bryan Felice & Kelli Burnham
Sayville TA Maureen Dolan, Kelly Sack & Christine Sarni
Smithtown TA Michael Catalanotto & Michael Saidens
South Country SD (Bellport TA) Anne Hayes, Tara Kavanagh, Rafyel Flippen &  Joe Barry
Three Village TA Jennifer Solomon & Vincent Vizzo
Westhampton Beach TA Elizabeth Lanni-Hewitt & Dawn Arrasate
West Babylon TA Christopher Paolillo, Christen Johnson Tymann,  Roseann Geiger
West Islip TA Grace Kelly, Tom Compitello & Peter McCann
Wyandanch TA Yvonne Robinson & Kerith Paschall

2022 School Board Candidates Endorsed By  

NYSUT Nassau Long Island Locals 

Italics Indicate NYSUT Member

Local Endorsement(s)
Bellmore Faculty Organization Maryanne Kelly & Janet Goller 
Bethpage COT Christina Scelta, Marie Swierkowski & John Lonardo
Farmingdale TA Michael Goldberg & Suzanne D’Amico
Great Neck TA (GNTA) Donna Peirez
Hempstead CTA Beverly Moore & Gwendolyn Jackson
Hicksville TA Linda Imbiale & Annette Beiner
Jericho TA Chris Foresto
LVSEA Locust Valley Collette Foley & Michelle Schaefer
Levittown UT Christina Lang & Peggy Marenghi
North Shore Schools SEA Dave Ludmar, Lisa Cashman & Sean Trager
Plainedge PFT Ray Paris & Jennifer Maggio
Seaford UT Kevin Devlin
RVCTA Donna Downing
Valley Stream 13 Milagros Vicente & Vincent Caposio
Valley Stream 24 John Maier, Kim Wheeler & Markus Wilson
Wantagh United Teachers Laura Reich & Jennifer Perfetti
West Hempstead Karen Brohm, Byars Cole & Jennifer Johnson


 

2 Responses

  1. Who are the school board members you endorse or reject for the Longwood School District, Suffolk County, NY?

    Thank you.

    1. Hi Paul Christopher,
      Our list does not include any NYSUT endorsements for the Longwood School District of Suffolk County. I am sorry not to be able to help you further.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.